PRIVACY POLICY

With this declaration, we inform you about collecting, processing and use of your personal data, which LZ DESIGN d.o.o. collects from you, when you agree to receive our newsletter, invitations or other information shared. This consent can be withdrawn at any time with no effect for the future.

CONTROLLER

The personal data controller as defined by Data Protection Directive and General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR is:

LZ DESIGN d.o.o.
Brod 3D
1370 Logatec
VAT number: SI81409052
Registration number: 3703363000

PERSONAL DATA AND PROCESSING PURPOSES

If you wish to receive content from LZ DESIGN d.o.o. you can subscribe or unsubscribe from the following processes:

  • occasionally e-news
  • permanent e-news
  • events invitations
  • news about exclusive offers and opportunities
  • publications

By confirming forms, ordering, registering and submitting, will receive your personal data such as:

  • name
  • last name
  • e-mail
  • phone number

Contact information, which you share with us by submitting forms, registering or ordering is necessary for processing and completing your order and for communicating with you regarding e-news, events, news about exclusive offers and our publications. LZ DESIGN d.o.o. respects and will respect your privacy and is obliged to act carefully and responsibly and in compliance with legislation regarding collecting, storing and processing of your personal data. There might be links to other sites outside of our web service information system for which we do not take any responsibility regarding protection of personal data. We use different technical and organizational procedures to protect collected data to avoid unauthorized access or reveal, to maintain exactness and to ensure its appropriate use. LZ DESIGN d.o.o. cannot, in general, exclude the possibility of data leaking or misuse of the information due to the openness of some web technologies which can be compromised and are out of our control.

WARNING: EU GDPR does not enforce any particular technical actions to protect the identity of the website owner or data controller, as it does not demand any identity revealing from the website visitor. Until further steps in the legislation are taken, every decision regarding the data controllers’ identity is up to website visitor. We kindly ask you to check the data controllers’ identity in every possible way. The data controller does not have and is not able to give a guarantee, whether the agreement for collecting and processing personal data was obtained from the person, whom it refers since the user does not identify to the website owner (data controller) in a unique and verifiable way.

AGREEMENT

You agree to the processing of personal data on the LZ DESIGN d.o.o. website on forms, order forms, applications or registrations where you submit your personal information. Each time you are informed about the processing details and asked to agree with it. does not require your consent for processing when the purpose of collecting personal data exceeds the necessary level of processing for which you visited the website.

We store and process your personal information which you give us by subscribing on newsletter, events, notifications about exclusive offers and opportunities and other publications of with your undoubtful agreement and consent as required in Article 6 (1), (a) in EU General Data Protection Regulative. We also process information about the views of received messages and clicks on the links in the received messages to improve the quality of our products and services and for statistical analyses.

Data controller LZ DESIGN d.o.o. uses service for sending legally confirmed emails to inform you about changes of Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. It enables the Data controller to have verified and reliable evidence for prompt informing about the changes.

Personal data, collected for the purposes, where no consent is required as there is other legislation in force (for storing documents, contracts, receipts or other documents. ) is stored and secured in compliance with EU General Data Protection Regulation.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller manages the websites listed below. Company LZ DESIGN d.o.o. manages following websites:

  • occasionally e-news
  • permanent e-news
  • events invitations
  • news about exclusive offers and opportunities
  • publications

By confirming forms, ordering, registering and submitting, will receive your personal data such as:

  • name
  • last name
  • e-mail
  • phone number

Contact information, which you share with us by submitting forms, registering or ordering is necessary for processing and completing your order and for communicating with you regarding e-news, events, news about exclusive offers and our publications. LZ DESIGN d.o.o. respects and will respect your privacy and is obliged to act carefully and responsibly and in compliance with legislation regarding collecting, storing and processing of your personal data. There might be links to other sites outside of our web service information system for which we do not take any responsibility regarding protection of personal data. We use different technical and organizational procedures to protect collected data to avoid unauthorized access or reveal, to maintain exactness and to ensure its appropriate use. LZ DESIGN d.o.o. cannot, in general, exclude the possibility of data leaking or misuse of the information due to the openness of some web technologies which can be compromised and are out of our control.

WARNING: EU GDPR does not enforce any particular technical actions to protect the identity of the website owner or data controller, as it does not demand any identity revealing from the website visitor. Until further steps in the legislation are taken, every decision regarding the data controllers’ identity is up to website visitor. We kindly ask you to check the data controllers’ identity in every possible way. The data controller does not have and is not able to give a guarantee, whether the agreement for collecting and processing personal data was obtained from the person, whom it refers since the user does not identify to the website owner (data controller) in a unique and verifiable way.

WebsiteDescription
lzdesign.si, front-electric-sustainer.comCompany information website.
shop.lzdesign.siCompany webshop.

Your IP address is the personal data we receive immediately upon your visit. Since we may manage personal data only with the user’s consent, please read this document and confirm your agreement with our privacy policy.

YOUR RIGHTS

EU General Data Protection Regulation gives you the right to access your personal data, to correct it, you have the right to be forgotten – to request removing and deletion of all your personal data you had submitted to the Data controllers’ website(s). You have the right to remove it, to remove permission for different kinds of processing and also the right to file a 38 complaint. If you believe your rights were violated on websites of company LZ DESIGN d.o.o., you may contact supervisory body: Informacijski pooblaščenec Republike Slovenije (Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, phone + 386 1 230 97 30, fax: 386 1 230 97 78, email:gp.ip@ip-rs.si).

STORING PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA

We store your personal data as long as we need it to send you our newsletters, special offers, invitations for events, publications or others. The saving period can vary due to different legislative obligations for services like ours (such would be VAT related law, accounting regulations or similar). When the applicable sectoral legislation requires mandatory deadlines for the retention of personal data, LZ DESIGN d.o.o. will delete personal data after the statutory compulsory deadline.

WHAT IS COOKIE?

A cookie is a file, which saves settings of the webpage. Websites save cookies in the devices which visitors use for accessing the internet. The purpose of the cookie is to recognize specific devices and visitors’ previous settings, which were created by visitors’ previous access. Cookies enable websites to recognize new visitors, and advanced applications allow to adjust many settings. These settings are stored and controlled within the browser. The user of the browser can activate, partially enable or disable saving of the cookies.

WHY DO WE USE COOKIES?

A cookie is a file, which saves settings of the webpage. Websites save cookies in the devices which visitors use for accessing the internet. The purpose of the cookie is to recognize specific devices and visitors’ previous settings, which were created by visitors’ previous access. Cookies enable websites to recognize new visitors, and advanced applications allow to adjust many settings. These settings are stored and controlled within the browser. The user of the browser can activate, partially enable or disable saving of the cookies.

With their help, the website remembers the individual’s preferences and experiences. Browsing the web pages is more effective and enjoyable. There are several reasons to use cookies. The browser can store information about the status of each website (details of individual page adjustments), help in the implementation of online services (e.g., online store), cookies help collect user statistics and site visits and data about the habits of a web user or similar. By using cookies, we can evaluate the effectiveness of our website layout, content, and design. You can also read the guidelines of the information officer about the use of the cookies which are recommended and allowed on these websites. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience, and parts of our site may no longer be fully accessible.

Visual Composer

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

We use Visual Composer for website design. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
Expiration
Function
Name
Expiration
Function

Lucky Orange

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use Lucky Orange for heat maps and screen recordings. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Lucky Orange Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Provide functions across pages

Functional

Name
Expiration
various
Function
Provide a responsive website

Google Analytics

Statistics

Usage

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
30 minutes
Function
Store time of visit
Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Store used keyword and search engine
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store the calculation of days and time to purchase

Google Fonts

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

Google reCAPTCHA

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read and filter requests from bots
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read and filter requests from bots
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Read and filter requests from bots

Google Maps

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Maps for maps display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Maps Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

Vimeo

Statistics

Usage

We use Vimeo for video display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Vimeo Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
10 minutes
Function
Store and track audience reach
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store the user's usage history

YouTube

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use YouTube for video display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store location data
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store and track interaction
Name
Expiration
8 months
Function
Store user preferences

Functional

Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Provide bandwidth estimations

Dailymotion

Statistics, Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use Dailymotion for video display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Dailymotion Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store performed actions on the website

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
13 months
Function
Store a unique user ID
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store information for remarketing purposes

Functional

Name
Expiration
13 months
Function
Name
Expiration
13 months
Function
Store the user's usage history

PayPal

Functional

Usage

We use PayPal for payment processing. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the PayPal Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
3 years
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store account details

Facebook

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use Facebook for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Facebook Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store last visit
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store account details
Name
Expiration
3 months
Function
Store a unique session ID
Name
Expiration
3 months
Function
Provide ad delivery or retargeting
Name
Expiration
90 days
Function
Store logged in users
Name
Expiration
3 months
Function
Store and track visits across websites
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
30 days
Function
Store a unique user ID
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store account details

Functional

Name
Expiration
1 week
Function
Read screen resolution
Name
Expiration
90 days
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store and track if the browser tab is active

Twitter

Functional, Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Twitter for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Twitter Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Provide load balancing functionality

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store if the user has seen embedded content

LinkedIn

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use LinkedIn for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the LinkedIn Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
1 month
Function
Provide ad delivery or retargeting
Name
Expiration
3 months
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
30 days
Function
Provide ad delivery or retargeting
Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store performed actions on the website
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store performed actions on the website
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Provide functions across pages

Functional

Name
Expiration
10 years
Function
Store privacy preferences
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Provide functions across pages

Instagram

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Instagram for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Instagram Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store ad display frequency

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
_lo_uid
Expiration
Function
Name
__lotl
Expiration
Function
Name
_lo_v
Expiration
Function
Name
cookieconsent_status
Expiration
Function
Name
__utmt
Expiration
Function
Name
__utmb
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_banner-status
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
_ga
Expiration
Function
Name
_gid
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga_1GVZPSSYV6
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_4
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
_grecaptcha
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_0
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplzFormValues
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_1
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplzDashboardDefaultsSet
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_layout
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_2
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_3
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
_gat_gtag_UA_226088944_1
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-autosave-1
Expiration
Function
Name
acf
Expiration
Function
Name
reauth
Expiration
Function
Name
phantom.contentScript.ethProviderOptions
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga_7FJ158GZRX
Expiration
Function
Name
pll_language
Expiration
Function
Name
phantom.contentScript.providerInjectionOptions
Expiration
Function
Name
wpEmojiSettingsSupports
Expiration
Function
Name
WP_PREFERENCES_USER_2
Expiration
Function

Cookies which we use on our websites do not collect any other than described information or information you could be personally identified with and you did not consent. Cookies can not damage your computer, tablet, or mobile phone. They enable our websites to function well and help us understand which information is most useful for visitors.

ACCEPTANCE

When using these websites mentioned in the list of sites managed by the Data Controller you agree, that these websites set cookies on your computer or mobile device until unsubscription or deletion which is your right. Cookies are under your control in your browser.

HOW TO CONTROL COOKIES

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience, and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible. Methods of use of cookies can be changed in your browser, including blocking and deleting them. Almost every browser enables you to accept or reject every cookie, to allow only certain sort of cookies or warns you about the cookie the website would like to place. Deleting a saved cookie is simple. If you change or delete browsers’ cookie file and if you change or upgrade your browser or device, you might have to enable cookies again. Procedure for cookie managing and deleting varies between browsers. If you need help, check your browsers’ user manual or help.

LZ DESIGN d.o.o.,Brod 3D, 1370 Logatec, 12. maj 2023.